Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverResponding to United States Economic Policy· City of TorontoProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCEO views on Canada’s economy· Business Council of CanadaRecent developments in the Canadian economy: Spring 2026· Statistique CanadaNorth American economic outlook 2026: Investment drives growth amid tariff uncertainty· Export Development Canada (EDC)Prime Minister Carney announces new Advisory Committee on Canada-U.S. Economic Relations· pm.gc.caCan Canada’s economy ignite in 2026? These 14 charts illustrate our investment dilemmas· The Globe and MailCanada 2026 economic outlook· BDC.caCanadian economy expected to see slow growth in the third and fourth quarters of 2025· Canadian Federation of Independent Business | CFIBImmigrants’ contribution to Canadian businesses· canada.ca
← All tenders
Rocky View County

Rocky View County - Invitation to Bid - ITT 26-009 2026 RR33 Regional Pathway

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 22, 2026
Published
August 28, 2026
Type
Other
Explore similarBuilding and Construction Machinery and AccessoriesAlberta

Full description

Rocky View County Rge Rd 33 Regional Pathway
The pathway is divided into two schedules:
Schedule A – Springbank Park for All Seasons to Twp Rd 245

  • This project will consist of common excavation, subgrade preparation, culvert installation under Huggard Rd, granular base course, asphalt concrete pavement (City of Calgary Mix B), signage and other work.

Schedule B – Provisional: Twp Rd 245 to Commercial Drive

  • This schedule is a provisional item and may be completed at the Owner’s sole discretion. If authorized, the work will consist of common excavation, subgrade preparation, culvert installation under the pathway, granular base course, asphalt concrete pavement (City of Calgary Mix B), signage, and other associated work.
AI Summary

Rocky View County Rge Rd 33 Regional Pathway The pathway is divided into two schedules: Schedule A – Springbank Park for All Seasons to Twp Rd 245 • This project will consist of co...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
ITT 26-009
Buyer
Rocky View County
Method
ITB
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 22000000 — Building and Construction Machinery and Accessories

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
August 28, 2026
Closes
September 22, 2026

Live tenders

Municipalité de Nominingue.Closing today

Acquisition d'une rétrocaveuse

Goods
78 MATCHView →
Town of BonnyvilleClosing today

Town of Bonnyville - Invitation to Bid - Invitation To Tender - Town of Bonnyville, Southeast Lift Station Upgrades20260731

60 MATCHView →
Transportation and Economic CorridorsClosing today

Transportation and Economic Corridors - Invitation to Bid - TND0025011 - Subgrade Preparation, Gravel Surfacing and Other Work

60 MATCHView →