Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceGas prices drove inflation up to 3% in July as food cost pressures eased· The Globe and MailBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCanada’s economy expected to rebound by year’s end: Deloitte· BNN BloombergBusiness News: Canadian economy grows 0.3% in May· Global NewsAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterThe false promise of sovereignty economics· The Hub | More Signal. Less Noise.
← All tenders
Sturgeon County

Sturgeon County - Request for Proposal - 2026-102 Janitorial Services

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 10, 2026
Published
August 14, 2026
Type
Request for Proposal (RFP)
Explore similarCleaning Equipment and SuppliesAlberta

Full description

Sturgeon County is inviting proposals from qualified and experienced proponents to provide janitorial and cleaning services for sixteen (16) County-operated facilities located throughout Sturgeon County. The successful proponent(s) will be responsible for delivering comprehensive cleaning services in accordance with the requirements outlined in this RFP.

AI Summary

Janitorial services for 16 Sturgeon County facilities.

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
2026-102
Buyer
Sturgeon County
Method
RFP
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 47000000 — Cleaning Equipment and Supplies

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
August 14, 2026
Closes
September 10, 2026

Live tenders

Ministère des Transports et de la Mobilité durable (Direction générale de la gestion contractuelle)Closing today

5511-26-AP01 - Location de remorques-citernes stationnaires et approvisionnement en eau potable pour les haltes routières de Sainte-Madeleine et des Hurons pour la Direction des parcs routiers

Goods
76 MATCHView →
Edmonton Catholic Separate School DivisionClosing today

Edmonton Catholic Separate School Division - Request for Proposal - Q-2026-50 HVAC Duct Cleaning Services SOA

77 MATCHView →
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)Closing today

W3555-268358 - Floor Scrubbers

Goods
60 MATCHView →