Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
Wood Buffalo Housing

Wood Buffalo Housing - Request for Quotes - Dryer Vent and MUA(Make-Up Air Unit) Duct Cleaning

Request for Quotation (RFQ)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 28, 2026
Published
August 14, 2026
Type
Request for Quotation (RFQ)
Explore similarIndustrial Cleaning ServicesAlberta

Full description

Wood Buffalo Housing (the “housing corporation”) is issuing this RFQ to solicit quotes for the dryer vent and MUA inspection and cleaning services at the property specified in Appendix B - Scope of Work.

AI Summary

Dryer vent and MUA duct cleaning services for Wood Buffalo Housing.

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
RFQ 2026-011
Buyer
Wood Buffalo Housing
Method
RFQ
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 76000000 — Industrial Cleaning Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
August 14, 2026
Closes
August 28, 2026

Live tenders

Centre d'acquisitions gouvernementalesClosing today

CUEILLETTE DE MATIÈRES RÉSIDUELLES

Services
76 MATCHView →
Ville de LongueuilClosing today

Réception et valorisation des résidus CRD récupérés aux écocentres

Services
77 MATCHView →
Santé Québec Montérégie-CentreClosing today

Service d’entretien ménager du PLS Greenfield Park

Services
81 MATCHView →