Title
WS5832509396 - W0113-27CS01 mobile office Trailer
Reference number
WS5832509396-Doc5834770473
Solicitation number
WS5832509396
Publication date
2026-08-13
Tender closing date
2026-09-16T14:00:00
Expected contract start date
2026-09-30
Unspsc description
*Trailer, mobile classroom
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Procurement method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection criteria
Lowest Price
Limited tendering reason
None
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Regions of delivery
*Ontario (except NCR)
Contracting entity name
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
Contracting entity address line
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Contracting entity address city
Gatineau
Contracting entity address province
Quebec
Contracting entity address postal code
K1A 0S5
Contracting entity address country
Canada
End user entities name
Department of National Defence (DND)
End user entities address
101 Colonel By Dr,Ottawa,Ontario,K1A0K2,Canada
Contact info name
R••••••••, V••••• (S•••/P•••) (e•••••• / s••••••)
Contact info email
v••••••••@••••••••.••.ca
Tender description
Please note that late submissions will not be considered or accepted. Where to find amendments to the tender document: The event messages tab and/or the event contents section in the SAP Business Network event. It is important you regularly check both. Where to submit questions about the tender document: The event messages tab of this event. Do not use the Q&A section appearing on the SAP Business Network Discovery website. Ensure you are fully registered in CanadaBuys/SAP Ariba! Title: Mobile Office Trailer
Requirement: Canada is seeking offers from Offerors to provide the supply, delivery and installation of one Mobile Office Trailer for CFB Borden, Borden ON. The Contractor must supply and deliver one new not used, fully functional mobile office trailer to be installed on an existing concrete footing on the open parking area of the driver training area. All other details and requirements as listed in the SOR. The full Request for Proposal (RFP) and attachments can only be accessed and downloaded when logged into your SAP Ariba account and you have filled out your Government of Canada profile. All amendments to this RFP will be posted in the Event Messages board in SAP Ariba.
Ms. Vashti Ramnarine
Acquisitions | Ontario Region - Approvisionnements | Région de l’O••••••••@••••••••.••.ca / Tel: 289-772-7284 - / Tél : 289-772-7284